It looks like you are coming from United States, but the current site you have selected to visit is Latvia. Do you want to change site?

Yes, please! No, keep me on the current site

Triplex Automatic Water System Pump

Overview Specifications Documentation & Tools
Overview

Overview

Product Features

Model No.: 3426, 3526 & 3626 Series

  • Self–Priming
  • Dry Running
  • Soft Noise Absorbing Mounts
  • Snap–in Port Fittings
  • Built-in Bypass : Less Pulsation
  • Reduces need for accumulator tank
  • Corrosion Resistant Materials
  • Meets ISO 8846 (Ignition protection)

No Description

Specifications

Specifications

 
 
Specifications
Model 03526-144
Model R3426-144
Model R3426-148
Model R3426-344
Model R3426-348
Model R3526-144
Model R3626-344
Motor Type
Permanent Magnet, Ball BearingTotally Enclosed. CE Models are fully suppressed.
Permanent Magnet, Ball BearingTotally Enclosed. CE Models arefully suppressed.
Permanent Magnet, Ball BearingTotally Enclosed. CE Models arefully suppressed.
Permanent Magnet, Ball BearingTotally Enclosed. CE Models arefully suppressed.
Permanent Magnet, Ball BearingTotally Enclosed. CE Models arefully suppressed.
Permanent Magnet, Ball BearingTotally Enclosed. CE Models are fully suppressed.
Permanent Magnet, Ball BearingTotally Enclosed. CE Models are fully suppressed.
Voltage
12 (Vdc)
12 (Vdc)
12 (Vdc)
24 (Vdc)
12 (Vdc)
12 (Vdc)
24 (Vdc)
Flow Rate
2.9 (gpm) 11 (lpm)
2.9 (gpm) 11 (lpm)
2.0 (gpm) 8 (lpm)
2 (gpm) 8 (lpm)
2 (gpm) 8 (lpm)
2.9 (gpm) 11 (lpm)
2.9 (gpm) 11 (lpm)
Pressure Switch Setting
50 (psi) 3.4 (bar)
25 (psi) 1.7 (bar)
25 (psi) 1.7 (bar)
25 (psi) 1.7 (bar)
25 (psi) 1.7 (bar)
50 (psi) 3.4 (bar)
40 (psi) 2.8 (bar)
Amp Draw
4.4 (amp @10 psi (0.7 bar))
4.4 (amp @10 psi (0.7 bar))
3.3 (amp @10 psi (0.7 bar))
2.2 (amp @10 psi (0.7 bar))
1.7 (amp @10 psi (0.7 bar))
4.4 (amp @10 psi (0.7 bar))
2.2 (amp @10 psi (0.7 bar))
Bypass
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Documentation & Tools

Documentation & Tools

Documents